Bell Schedule

Harry S Truman

Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Doors Open 7:25 AM

Breakfast Served 7:30 AM 8:00 AM 30 min
School Starts 8:00 AM

2nd Grade Lunch 10:55 AM 11:15 AM 20 min
3rd Grade Lunch 11:25 AM 11:45 AM 20 min
4th Grade Lunch 12:00 PM 12:20 PM 20 min
Parent Pickup 2:50 PM

Bus riders dismissed 3:00 PM